Netherlands Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables arrow Fiber Optic Adapters
Fiber Optic Adapters
Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters,Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic adapters.

FC Fiber Optic Adapters FC Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply FC fiber optic adapters , including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. All these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC fiber adapter there is optional bronze housing types.
SC Fiber Optic Adapters SC Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply SC fiber optic adapters ; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.
ST Fiber Optic Adapters ST Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply the ST fiber optic adapters , including the single mode and multimode types. These ST fiber adapters are simplex style, most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode.
LC Fiber Optic Adapters LC Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply LC fiber optic adapters , including simplex, duplex and quad types; these LC adapters are single mode and multimode styles with plastic housing and zirconia sleeve, with optional bronze sleeve adapters for multimode. There are stand LC fiber adapter and SC footprint LC fiber optic adapters available.
MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply the MTRJ fiber optic adapters , including single mode and multimode types, these MT-RJ fiber adapters are with polymer housing, with flange type adapters and SC footprint types available.
MU Fiber Optic Adapters MU Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply MU fiber optic adapters , including the simplex and duplex types, single mode and multimode styles. These MU fiber adapters are UPC (for SMF and MMF) and APC types (for SMF), most of them are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve MU adapters are for multimode.
E2000 Fiber Optic Adapters E2000 Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply the E2000 fiber optic adapters , including the single mode and multimode types, there are UPC and APC adapters available. These E2000 fiber adapters are with zirconia sleeves and in simplex style. E2000 is a trademark of Diamond company.
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters
We supply various kinds of hybrid fiber optic adapters , including the FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, DIN series. These hybrid fiber adapters are single mode and multimode types, with PC or APC sleeves, in simplex and duplex style. They are widely used in the fiber optic links.

Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.people sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors ,mating sleeves means this fibre optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors ,while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors.

Sunrise fiber optic adapters have a name for its stability ,they provide reliable solution for fiber connections ,single mode fibre optic adaptors and multimode fiber optic adaptors available on request.

Sunrise International Limited adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, this makes our fiber optic adaptors fully compartible with the products from other manufacturers' in the market.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Netherlands Address:2517 JT Den Haag.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: [email protected]
Thank you for the enquiry.