Netherlands Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables arrow Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuator FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, MU, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC ,fixed value plug type fiber optic attenuators, inline fiber optic attenuators, variable fiber optic attenuators,1dB, 2,dB,3,4,5/dB,10dB,15dB,30dB.

FC Fiber Optic Attenuators FC Fiber Optic Attenuators
We supply APC FC fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.
SC Fiber Optic Attenuators SC Fiber Optic Attenuators
We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic attenuator.
ST Fiber Optic Attenuators ST Fiber Optic Attenuators
We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength. These ST fiber attenuators are equipped with ceramic sleeves and features high quality and long lifetime. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.
LC Fiber Optic Attenuators LC Fiber Optic Attenuators
We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuator including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.
MU Fiber Optic Attenuators MU Fiber Optic Attenuators
We supply both UPC MU fiber optic attenuator and APC MU fiber optic attenuators for single mode applications. Their attenuation level ranges from 1dB to 30dB. This MU fiber attenuator can work at 1240nm to 1620nm range, including the typical SMF 1310nm and SMF1550nm.

Sometimes in the fiber optic network ,people may need to reduce or balance the power of the light transmitted from one device to another device ,fiber optic attenuators are used in such cases, they are able to control the output of the fiber light power level.Fiber optic attenuator are used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network.

we supply two types fiber optic attenuator, fixed value fiber optic attenuator refer to the attenuator that can reduce the power of fiber light at a fixed value loss, for example, 2dB. While adjustable fiber optic attenuator refer to the attenuator that can generate a adjustable Loss to the fiber optic link. our fiber attenuator series include:SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC,single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available.Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compatible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to industrial standards, and they are 100% strictly tested during the production. These fiber optic attenuators are prompt delivery and good prices.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Netherlands Address:2517 JT Den Haag.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: [email protected]
Thank you for the enquiry.