Netherlands Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
SC Fiber Optic Adapters
SC single mode fiber optic adapter,multimode,simplex,duplex,OM3,shuttered SC fiber optic adapters,UPC,APC,PC,SC fiber optic adapters.

SC Fiber Optic Adapters

We supply SC fiber optic adapters; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.

SC Fiber optic adapter features:
    ♦  Compact design
    ♦  Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
    ♦  High precision alignment
    ♦  Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
    ♦  Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

SC Fiber optic adapter applications:
    ♦  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
    ♦  Local ring net
    ♦  Optical fiber communication system
    ♦  Optical fiber test equipment
    ♦  Optical fiber sensor

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Netherlands Address:2517 JT Den Haag.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: [email protected]
Thank you for the enquiry.